Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & L WATTS LIMITED

Company number 05460534

Registered office address
Charnwood Accountants, The Point, Granite Way, Mountsorrel, Leicestershire, LE12 7TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2023
due by 6 June 2023

Last statement dated 23 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAMSON & WATTS LIMITED 23 May 2005 - 22 Mar 2006