Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOTION PICTURES LIMITED

Company number 05452395

Registered office address
4th Floor Charles House, 108-110 Finchley Road, London, United Kingdom, NW3 5JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANTRADE LIMITED 13 May 2005 - 27 Oct 2006