Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVIES TIMBER LIMITED

Company number 05312398

Registered office address
Wythall Saw Mills, Alcester Rd, Wythall, Birmingham, West Midlands, B47 6JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVIES HOLDINGS (UK) LTD 14 Dec 2004 - 28 Jan 2005