Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TELEFONICA O2 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05310128

Registered office address
Highdown House, Yeoman Way, Worthing, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN99 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEFONICA O2 HOLDINGS PLC 14 Oct 2019 - 14 Oct 2019
TELEFONICA EUROPE PLC 11 Feb 2011 - 14 Oct 2019
TELEFÓNICA EUROPE PLC 30 May 2008 - 11 Feb 2011
TELEFONICA O2 EUROPE PLC 02 Jan 2007 - 30 May 2008
O2 PLC 10 Dec 2004 - 02 Jan 2007