Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONFEDERATION OF SCHOOL TRUSTS

Company number 05303883

Registered office address
Suite 1, Whiteley Mill Offices 39 Nottingham Road, Stapleford, Nottingham, England, NG9 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2022
due by 16 December 2022

Last statement dated 2 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
FREEDOM AND AUTONOMY FOR SCHOOLS - NATIONAL ASSOCIATION 19 Apr 2012 - 24 Sep 2018
FOUNDATION, AIDED SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIES NATIONAL ASSOCIATION 12 Apr 2010 - 19 Apr 2012
THE FOUNDATION AND AIDED SCHOOLS NATIONAL ASSOCIATION - THE MERGER OF AFVAS, AHFAS AND FAVASA 03 Dec 2004 - 12 Apr 2010