Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLATA FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05197592

Registered office address
Frobisher House, Southbrook Road, Southampton, England, SO15 1GX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2022
due by 18 August 2022

Last statement dated 4 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ZOPA LIMITED 17 Jan 2005 - 08 Jul 2022
RIALTO EXCHANGE LIMITED 27 Sep 2004 - 17 Jan 2005
WCPHD1 LIMITED 04 Aug 2004 - 27 Sep 2004