Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRIDGE ACADEMY, HACKNEY

Company number 05195911

Registered office address
Laburnum Street, London, United Kingdom, E2 8BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2022
due by 17 August 2022

Last statement dated 3 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRIDGE ACADEMY, HACKNEY LIMITED 03 Aug 2004 - 10 May 2007