Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGE UK MERTON

Company number 05173595

Registered office address
277 London Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2022
due by 21 July 2022

Last statement dated 7 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE UK MERTON LIMITED 08 Nov 2011 - 18 Oct 2012
AGE CONCERN MERTON 07 Jul 2004 - 08 Nov 2011