Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RIVERS TRUST

Company number 05136671

Registered office address
Rain-Charm House Kyl Cober Parc, Stoke Climsland, Callington, Cornwall, PL17 8PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF RIVERS TRUSTS 25 May 2004 - 02 Aug 2011