Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRE FOR GOVERNANCE AND SCRUTINY

Company number 05133443

Registered office address
77 Mansell Street, London, England, E1 8AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2023
due by 3 June 2023

Last statement dated 20 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRE FOR PUBLIC SCRUTINY LIMITED 20 May 2004 - 22 Sep 2020