Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST GREATER WESTERN LIMITED

Company number 05113733

Registered office address
Milford House 1 Milford Street, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN1 1HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2023
due by 11 May 2023

Last statement dated 27 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
QUAYSHELFCO 1087 LIMITED 27 Apr 2004 - 14 Jun 2004