Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALPHA FX LIMITED

Company number 05108142

Registered office address
Brunel Building, 2 Canalside Walk, London, England, W2 1DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALPHA FOREX LIMITED 06 Feb 2009 - 21 Oct 2013
POUND LTD 21 Apr 2004 - 06 Feb 2009