Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THOMAS DEACON EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 05090788

Registered office address
The Thomas Deacon Academy, Queens Gardens, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE1 2UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TDA EDUCATION TRUST 19 Dec 2016 - 13 Nov 2017
THE THOMAS DEACON ACADEMY 01 Apr 2004 - 19 Dec 2016