Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LAND RESTORATION TRUST

Company number 05077263

Registered office address
7 Birchwood One, Dewhurst Road Birchwood, Warrington, Cheshire, WA3 7GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LAND RESTORATION TRUST 18 Mar 2004 - 22 Oct 2012