Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SMART MARKETING & MEDIA GROUP LTD

Company number 05069286

Registered office address
138 Abbey Foregate, Shrewsbury, England, SY2 6AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2024
due by 24 March 2024

Last statement dated 10 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
SMART MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED 16 Jun 2004 - 20 Oct 2010
KEY VENTURES LIMITED 10 Mar 2004 - 16 Jun 2004