VATUKOULA GOLD MINES LIMITED

Company number 05059077

Registered office address
C/O Laytons Llp 3rd Floor, Pinners Hall, 105-108 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VATUKOULA GOLD MINES PLC 15 Aug 2008 - 14 Dec 2020
RIVER DIAMONDS PLC 30 Apr 2004 - 15 Aug 2008
RIVER DIAMONDS GROUP PLC 01 Mar 2004 - 30 Apr 2004