Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOAN.CO.UK MORTGAGES LTD

Company number 05038750

Registered office address
46 Alexandra Street, Southend On Sea, Essex, England, SS1 1BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EMONEY GROUP LTD 18 Mar 2021 - 03 Nov 2021
ONLY BRIDGING & LOANS LTD 02 May 2017 - 18 Mar 2021
LOAN COMPANY ESSEX LIMITED 09 Feb 2004 - 02 May 2017