Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRACSIS PLC

Company number 05019106

Registered office address
Nexus, Discovery Way, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS2 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2023
due by 2 February 2023

Last statement dated 19 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TRACSIS LIMITED 19 Jan 2004 - 22 Nov 2007