Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IOTA BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 04978587

Registered office address
Unity Business Centre, 26 Roundhay Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS7 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2022
due by 11 December 2022

Last statement dated 27 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
IOTA I.T. LIMITED 27 Nov 2003 - 29 Dec 2010