Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THIRD ENERGY ONSHORE LIMITED

Company number 04946049

Registered office address
Knapton Generating Station, East Knapton, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 8JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2023
due by 16 November 2023

Last statement dated 2 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIKING PETROLEUM UK LIMITED 28 Oct 2003 - 11 Oct 2013