Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDEPENDENT POWER NETWORKS LIMITED

Company number 04935008

Registered office address
Synergy House Windmill Avenue, Woolpit, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP30 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
MC299 LIMITED 16 Oct 2003 - 25 Nov 2003