Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCE HE

Company number 04931031

Registered office address
Advance He York Science Park, Innovation Way, York, England, YO10 5BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HIGHER EDUCATION ACADEMY 14 Oct 2003 - 26 Mar 2018