Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE LIMITED

Company number 04924457

Registered office address
C/O OPUS RESTRUCTURING LLP, 1 Radian Court Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2013
due by 30 September 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 7 October 2016
due by 21 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 7 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
AB TRAFALGAR SQUARE PLC 05 Jun 2013 - 05 Jun 2013
ALBANNACH BRANDS PLC 23 Oct 2003 - 05 Jun 2013
ALBANNACH BRANDS LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 23 Oct 2003