Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSTITUTE OF IMAGINATION

Company number 04921852

Registered office address
F1, Expressway, 1 Dock Road, London, England, E16 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON CHILDREN'S MUSEUM 17 Aug 2010 - 23 Feb 2015
EUREKA! THE LONDON CHILDREN'S MUSEUM 16 Jun 2009 - 17 Aug 2010
THE LONDON CHILDREN'S MUSEUM 06 Oct 2003 - 16 Jun 2009