Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & G HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04874289

Registered office address
The Old Post Cottage, Top Green, Denston, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
A & G WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES LIMITED 21 Aug 2003 - 28 Aug 2003