Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

E-MONEY CAPITAL LTD

Company number 04861007

Registered office address
5 Fleet Place, London, England, EC4M 7RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2023
due by 3 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DE CANDOLE FRY LIMITED 09 Jan 2012 - 16 Nov 2016
G I G CAPITAL LIMITED 18 Nov 2008 - 09 Jan 2012
NETWORK EINSTEIN (UK) LIMITED 01 Mar 2006 - 18 Nov 2008
EINSTEIN ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 09 Aug 2004 - 01 Mar 2006
BLUE SKY CAPITAL LIMITED 08 Aug 2003 - 09 Aug 2004