Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COBBYDALE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 04840931

Registered office address
Unit 3e Aireworth Mills, Aireworth Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire, England, BD21 4DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2022
due by 5 August 2022

Last statement dated 22 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
R E BUILDING & PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED 05 Aug 2003 - 12 Aug 2005
P&A-32 LIMITED 22 Jul 2003 - 05 Aug 2003