Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YOUTH FOCUS NORTH EAST

Company number 04838559

Registered office address
21 Liddell Terrace, Bensham, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, England, NE8 1YN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2024
due by 2 August 2024

Last statement dated 19 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REGIONAL YOUTH WORK UNIT - NORTH EAST 19 Jul 2003 - 03 Mar 2014