Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THOMAS TELFORD MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 04798185

Registered office address
Thomas Telford School, Old Park, Telford, Shropshire, TF3 4NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2023
due by 27 June 2023

Last statement dated 13 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDWELL ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 13 Jun 2003 - 24 Oct 2017