Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOTTS COUNTY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 04789632

Registered office address
Meadow Lane Stadium, Meadow Lane, Nottingham, NG2 3HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
BLENHEIM 1862 LIMITED 10 Dec 2003 - 27 Jan 2012
BLENHEIM CHAMBERS (178) LIMITED 06 Jun 2003 - 10 Dec 2003