Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MONEYCORP CFX LIMITED

Company number 04780562

Registered office address
Floor 5, Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2022
due by 20 December 2022

Last statement dated 6 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS COOK CFX LIMITED 14 Nov 2012 - 25 Feb 2014
MIDLANDS CO-OP TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED 20 Jan 2009 - 14 Nov 2012
MARKET BABY LIMITED 29 May 2003 - 20 Jan 2009