Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOPE 4 KIDZ

Company number 04779182

Registered office address
129 Church Street North, Monkwearmouth, Sunderland, England, SR6 0DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2024
due by 23 July 2024

Last statement dated 9 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHILDREN'S HOPE (NATIONWIDE) 04 Apr 2007 - 17 Oct 2007
SUNNYLAND FOUNDATION 14 Jul 2003 - 04 Apr 2007
SUNNY LAND FOUNDATION LTD 28 May 2003 - 14 Jul 2003