Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFCW PLC

Company number 04764827

Registered office address
Plough Lane Stadium, Plough Lane, London, England, SW17 0NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 June 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
AFCW LTD 14 May 2003 - 24 Jun 2003