Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERACTIVE INVESTOR LIMITED

Company number 04752535

Registered office address
201 Deansgate, Manchester, England, M3 3NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2023
due by 23 August 2023

Last statement dated 9 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERACTIVE INVESTOR PLC 04 Jan 2011 - 17 Jan 2017
INTERACTIVE INVESTOR LIMITED 04 Jan 2011 - 04 Jan 2011
CAPITAL ACCUMULATION LIMITED 01 Apr 2004 - 04 Jan 2011
CARRUTHERS ASSOCIATES LIMITED 02 May 2003 - 01 Apr 2004