Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN LADIES ANNUITY SOCIETY

Company number 04699895

Registered office address
Mea House, Ellison Place, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 8XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN LADIES ANNUITY SOCIETY (2) 17 Mar 2003 - 03 Jun 2003