Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WOOLLY RUG COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04698835

Registered office address
Rothay Bridge Boathouse, Rothay Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
Previous company names
Name Period
GXL LIMITED 17 Mar 2003 - 24 Apr 2003