Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRY FOR THE MOON LIMITED

Company number 04682819

Registered office address
Ground Floor South Suite Afon House, Worthing Road, Horsham, West Sussex, England, RH12 1TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
  • 95250 - Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery
Previous company names
Name Period
OWEN & DIAMOND LIMITED 18 Jul 2005 - 03 Oct 2019
CRY FOR THE MOON LIMITED 24 Mar 2003 - 18 Jul 2005
ACRE 683 LIMITED 02 Mar 2003 - 24 Mar 2003