Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LLANELLY HOUSE TRUST LTD.

Company number 04681702

Registered office address
Llanelly House, Bridge Street, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA15 3UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2024
due by 3 February 2024

Last statement dated 20 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIAN HERITAGE REGENERATION TRUST LTD 25 Feb 2015 - 23 Apr 2019
YMDDIRIEDOLAETH ATGYFNERTHU TREFTADAETH SIR GAR 28 Feb 2003 - 25 Feb 2015