Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALE HOLIDAY PARKS LIMITED

Company number 04670394

Registered office address
Clarach Bay Holiday Village, Clarach Bay, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion, SY23 3DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2023
due by 5 March 2023

Last statement dated 19 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VALE HOLIDAY PARKS LIMITED 19 Feb 2003 - 16 Apr 2003