Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BELGRAVE GLASS AND GLAZING LIMITED

Company number 04635399

Registered office address
11 Bath Street, Leicester, LE4 7QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2023
due by 6 May 2023

Last statement dated 22 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass
Previous company names
Name Period
BELGRAVE GLASS (LEICESTER) LIMITED 29 Jan 2003 - 21 May 2021
COMPSYST LIMITED 13 Jan 2003 - 29 Jan 2003