Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YOURSTORY LTD

Company number 04631388

Registered office address
125 Lambeth Walk, Kennington, London, SE11 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2025
due by 22 January 2025

Last statement dated 8 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
YOURSTORY TOO LTD 08 Jan 2003 - 14 Apr 2004