Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & E PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE LTD

Company number 04631018

Registered office address
61 Macrae Road, Pill, Bristol, England, BS20 0DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2023
due by 20 January 2023

Last statement dated 6 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
24 HOUR EMERGENCY REPAIRS LTD 08 Jan 2003 - 30 Jan 2009