Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH SAFETY COUNCIL

Company number 04618713

Registered office address
70 Chancellors Road, London, W6 9RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH SAFETY COUNCIL SERVICES 16 Dec 2002 - 15 Dec 2008