Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOCIAL CARE IN ACTION

Company number 04526806

Registered office address
Amplevine House, Dukes Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 0ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2022
due by 25 November 2022

Last statement dated 11 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
SCA QUINN CENTRE 08 Aug 2009 - 18 Aug 2011
THE QUINN CENTRE 05 Sep 2002 - 08 Aug 2009