Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALLIS COMMODITIES LIMITED

Company number 04524501

Registered office address
Unit 4 Handlemaker Road, Frome, Somerset, England, BA11 4RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2023
due by 17 September 2023

Last statement dated 3 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • 52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities
  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
VALLIS GROUP LIMITED 05 Nov 2018 - 06 Jul 2020
VALLIS COMMODITIES LIMITED 01 Jun 2016 - 05 Nov 2018
DRUM COMMODITIES LIMITED 26 Oct 2012 - 01 Jun 2016
DRUM RESOURCES LIMITED 03 Oct 2002 - 26 Oct 2012
BDBCO NO. 584 LIMITED 03 Sep 2002 - 03 Oct 2002