Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGE UK WAKEFIELD DISTRICT

Company number 04512958

Registered office address
7 Bank Street, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2022
due by 12 August 2022

Last statement dated 29 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN WAKEFIELD DISTRICT 16 Aug 2002 - 03 Aug 2011