Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRISTOL ROVERS (1883) LIMITED

Company number 04501223

Registered office address
The Memorial Stadium, Filton Avenue, Horfield, Bristol, BS7 0BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
ACRAMAN (295) LIMITED 01 Aug 2002 - 30 Jan 2003