Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YELL SIP LIMITED

Company number 04467291

Registered office address
3 Forbury Place, Forbury Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HIBU (UK) LIMITED 23 Feb 2017 - 29 Jul 2021
YELL LIMITED 26 Jun 2015 - 23 Feb 2017
YELL SIP TRUSTEE LIMITED 21 Jun 2002 - 26 Jun 2015