Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DESIGN MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 04456338

Registered office address
South Annex Pera Business Park, Nottingham Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCHITECTURE EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED 07 Jun 2002 - 30 Aug 2019