Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACRES ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04420080

Registered office address
Unit A Castle Lane, Melbourne, Derby, DE73 8JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2022
due by 2 May 2022

Last statement dated 18 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
  • 25620 - Machining
  • 25910 - Manufacture of steel drums and similar containers
Previous company names
Name Period
ACRES (WILLINGTON) LIMITED 15 May 2002 - 02 Mar 2009
CHANDLERS FORD LIMITED 13 May 2002 - 15 May 2002
ACRES GLOBAL LIMITED 07 May 2002 - 13 May 2002
CHANDLERS FORD LIMITED 18 Apr 2002 - 07 May 2002